PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT FOR END USER SERVICES (EUS)

End User Services (EUS) is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy statement explains data collection and use practices of the (EUSinc).net site (the “Site”); it does not apply to other online or offline End User Services (EUS) sites, products or services. By accessing the Site, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this privacy statement. We encourage you to read the entire policy and check this page periodically for any changes or updates.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

In this policy, the terms “we,” “us,” or “our” refer to End User Services (EUS). We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you or allows us to contact you to provide a service or carry out a transaction that you have requested such as receiving information about our products and services. The personal information we collect may include your name, title, company or organization name, work e-mail, work phone, home phone, work or home address, information about your job function, information about your company, credit card information as well as information used for credit checks, billing, and payment, and other information we may need to establish an account. We also collect personally identifiable information about you when you communicate with us for support, maintenance, billing, and send us e-mails.

We receive and store any information you enter on our Web site or give us in any other way. The Site may also collect certain information about your visit, such as the name of the Internet service provider and the Internet Protocol (IP) address through which you access the Internet; the date and time you access the Site; the pages that you access while at the Site and the Internet address of the Web site from which you linked directly to our site. This information is used to help improve the site, analyze trends and administer the site. We may collect information about your hardware and software in order to provide a requested service.

INFORMATION USE AND DISCLOSURE

End User Services (EUS) considers the personal information contained in our business records to be confidential. The personal information collected on this Site will be used to operate the Site and to provide the service(s) or carry out the transaction(s) you have requested or authorized.

In support of these uses, we may use personal information to provide you with more effective customer service, to improve the Site and any related products or services, and to make the Site easier to use by eliminating the need for you to repeatedly enter the same information or by customizing the Site to your particular preference or interests.

We may use your personal information to provide you with important information about the product or service that you are using.

Applicable law authorizes End User Services (EUS) to disclose personal information for the following purposes, if the disclosure is: Necessary to render, or conduct a legitimate business activity related to the services provided to you; or required by law or legal process.

Applicable law prohibits us from disclosing personal information for any purposes other than those listed above without prior written consent or electronic consent.

End User Services(EUS) may also use and disclose personal information as provided for by applicable law in order to perform:

(1) Billing and invoicing;

(2) Administration; and

(3) Technical support

End User Services (EUS) employs other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf such as processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but are not permitted to use it for other purposes.

As we continue to develop our business, we might merge, acquire, sell or buy companies, subsidiaries, or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that End User Services(EUS), or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using ____________________ (software), which encrypts information you input.

We reveal only the last five digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.

You can always choose not to provide information.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

We make every reasonable effort to protect your privacy as described in this Policy. Nevertheless, we may be required by law to disclose personal information without your consent and without notice in order to comply with a valid legal process such as a subpoena, court order, or search warrant. We may also use or disclose personal information about you without your consent to protect our customers, employees, or property, in emergency situations, to enforce our rights in court or elsewhere, or directly with you, and for violations of our terms of service and policies.

COOKIES

Cookies are small files stored on a computer's hard drive to simplify and improve a user's Web experience. End User Services (EUS) may store information in a cookie about your computer configuration so that it can more efficiently provide information to you the next time you visit our site. Or, your browser program might save a cookie with your username and password so that a our server will automatically recognize you the next time you access our site. We may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes. Aside from this information, End User Services(EUS) does not store your name or other personal information in cookies.

Some of our business relationships are with vendors who may use cookies (for example, search engines) or in connection with their own advertisers and other business partners. However, we have no access to or control over these cookies. For more information about how these vendors and their business partners use cookies, and how you may be able to "opt-out" of those cookies, read the privacy policy that applies to each vendor's Web site. This Policy covers the use of cookies by End User Services(EUS) on the www.eusinc.net Web site only; it does not cover the use of cookies by any other party or Web site unless stated otherwise.

LOG FILES

Like many Web sites, our Web site servers use log files. These logs record aggregate (non-personal) information about site usage such as internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, internet service providers, referring/exit pages, pages accessed, platform types, date/time stamps, times of use, and numbers of clicks, for example. This information is necessary to analyze trends, administer the Web site, balance web traffic, evaluate users' electronic browsing in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We do not link IP addresses to personal information except as may be required to comply with law and as described in the Legal Disclaimer section.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and other applicable laws.

LINKS

Our Web site contains links to other sites. End User Services (EUS) is not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites.

SECURITY

End User Services (EUS) takes the security of your personal information seriously. We follow industry-standard practices to take such actions as are necessary to prevent unauthorized access to personal information. However, we cannot guarantee that these practices will prevent every unauthorized attempt to access, use, or disclose personal information.